PRIVACY POLICY

General Policy Introduction

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information technology act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information technology act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and Libi Tradelink. The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the i accept tab or by use of the platform or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Libi Tradelink for your use of the platform (defined below).

Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the platform, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this platform. You hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to Libi Tradelink as provided under section 43A and section 72A of information technology act, 2000.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Platform, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by Libi Tradelink as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

Libi Tradelink Private Limited is concerned about the privacy of the data and information of users (including sellers and buyers/customers whether registered or non-registered) accessing, offering, selling or purchasing products or services on Libi Tradelink platforms, mobile sites or mobile applications ("Platform") on the Platform and otherwise doing business with Libi Tradelink.


Definition

"We" / "Us" / "Our": individually and collectively refer to each entity being part of the definition of Libi Tradelink

"You" /"Your" / "Yourself": Refer to the users. This Privacy Policy is a contract between you and the respective Libi Tradelink entity whose Platform You use or access or you otherwise deal with. This Privacy Policy shall be read together with the respective Terms of Use or other terms and condition of the respective Libi Tradelink entity and its respective Platform or nature of business of the Platform.

Platform:The word platform means the said services and business providing by Libi Tradelink Private Limited. Here in after referred as platform.

Information collected and storage of such Information: Your continued use of Platform or provision of data or information thereafter will imply your unconditional acceptance of such updates to this Privacy Policy. The "Information" (which shall also include data) provided by you to the platform or collected from you by platform may consist of "Personal Information" and "Non-Personal Information".


Personal Information

Personal Information is Information collected that can be used to uniquely identify or contact you. Personal Information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to:

• Your user name along with Your password

• Your name

• Your address

• Your telephone number

• Your e-mail address or other contact information

• Your date of birth

• Your gender

• Your Documents Details

• Your Collected Cashback and Luckdraw amont

• Your all transaction on purchase (in case customers) or selling (in case merchant)

• Your registered user (in case Agent)

• Your Registered Agent(in case development officer)

• Commission Details on all transaction

• Collection Amount of Brokerage

• Information regarding your transactions on the Platform, (including sales or purchase history)

• Your financial information such as bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details including OTP

• Any other items of ‘sensitive personal data or information' as such term is defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security   Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000

• Identification code of your communication device which You use to access the Platform or otherwise deal with any platform entity

• Any other Information that you provide during your registration process, if any, on the Platform. Such Personal Information may be collected in   various ways including during the course of you

• Registering as a user on the Platform

• Registering as a seller on the Platform

• Registration as an Agent on the Platform

• Registration as a Development Officer

• Availing certain services offered on the Platform. Such instances include but are not limited to making an offer for sale, online purchase, participating in any online survey or contest, communicating with Platform customer service by phone, email or otherwise or posting user    reviewson the items available on the Platform.

• Otherwise doing business on the Platform or otherwise dealing with any platform entity. We may receive Personal information about you from third parties, such as social media services, commercially available sources and business partners. If you access Platform through a social media service or connect a service on Platform to a social media service, the information we collect may include your user name associated with that social media service, any information or content the social media service has the right to share with us, such as your profile picture,email address or friends list, and any information you have made public in connection with that social media service. When you access the Platform or otherwise deal with any Libi Tradelink entity through social media services or when you connect any Platform to social media services, you are authorizing Libi Tradelink to collect, store, and use and retain such information and content in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


Non-Personal Information

Except than the personal information of user, platform may access some of non-personal information from user device only for the purpose of survey and growth rate of platform. With the help of this non-personal information, platform can increase the service facility for the betterment of the platform in the market.


Purpose for collecting, using, storing and processing Your Information

The Information you provide to Libi Tradelink from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and you have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such Information to Libi Tradelink. Purpose for Libi Tradelink collects, uses, stores and processes Your Information for any purpose as may be permissible under applicable laws (including where the applicable law provides for such collection, usage, storage or processes in accordance with the consent of the user) connected with a function or activity of each of Libi Tradelink entities and shall include the following

• To facilitate Your use of the Platform or other services of Libi Tradelink entities.

• To respond to Your inquiries or fulfil Your requests for information about the various products and services offered on the Platform.

• To provide You with information about products and services available on the Platform and to send You information, materials, and offers from Libi Tradelink.

• To send You important information regarding the Platform, changes in terms and conditions, user agreements, and policies and/or other administrative information.

• To send You surveys and marketing communications that Libi Tradelink believes may be of interest to You.

• To personalize Your experience on the Platform by presenting advertisements, products and offers tailored to Your preferences.

• To help You address Your problems incurred on the Platform including addressing any technical problems.

• If You purchase any product or avail of any service from the Platform, to complete and fulfil Your purchase, for example, to have Your payments processed, communicate with You regarding Your purchase and provide You with related customer service.

• For proper administering of the Platform.

• To conduct internal reviews and data analysis for the Platform (e.g., to determine the number of visitors to specific pages within the Platform)

• To improve the services, content and advertising on the Platform.

• To facilitate various programmes and initiatives launched by Libi Tradelink or third party service providers and business associates.

• To analyze how our services are used, to measure the effectiveness of advertisements, to facilitating payments.

• To respond to legal, judicial, quasi judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law.

• To permit third parties who may need to contact users who have bought products from the Platform to facilitate installation, service and any other product related support.

• To implement information security practices.

• To determine any security breaches, computer contaminant or computer virus.


How Does Libi Tradelink Secure Personal Information?

It is platform practice to secure each place that collects personal information; however, the confidentiality of personal information transmitted over the Internet cannot be guaranteed. We urge you to exercise caution when transmitting personal information over the Internet, especially personal information related to your banking personal details. The platform cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will not gain access to your personal information; therefore, when submitting personal information to platform, you must weigh both the benefits and the risks. In addition, the platform covered by this Privacy Policy will display a warning whenever you link to a platform that is not controlled by platform or subject to a Libi Tradelink Privacy Policy; you should check the privacy policies of such third-party platform before submitting personal information. Personal information is stored in platform common servers and platform has reasonable security Practices and Procedures for securing such information.


How Can I Contact The Libi Tradelink?

If you have questions about the use, amendment, or deletion of personal information that you have provided to us, or if you would like to opt out of future communications from a platform or a particular of any program, please contact us by clicking on the "Contact Us" link on the application are visiting or by e-mailing us at below mentioned Address. Alternatively, you may send a letter to the following address:
ADDRESS
Libi Tradelink Pvt. Ltd. (Reg.Office)
Plot No 2569/C, Shop No. 3, First Floor,
Arham Apartment, Nr Atabhai Road,
Bhavnagr 364002

In all communications to platform, please include the e–mail address used for registration (if applicable), the platform address or the specific program to which you provided personal information), and a detailed explanation of your request.

How Will I Know Whether Libi Tradelink Has Updated This Policy?

The Platform reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy without prior notice to reflect technological advancements, legal and regulatory changes and good business practices. If platform changes its privacy practices, a new Privacy Policy will reflect those changes and the effective date of the revised Privacy Policy will be set forth in this paragraph. We recommend that you visit this Policy every time you are about to provide platform with your personal information.


વધુ માહિતી માટે PDF